Fiestas de Taos

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events

Fiesta Council 2017 Plaza Entertainment Schedule

Please note that those Entertainers/Performers in color have donated their time and talents to the people and community of Taos. Others are being paid for their performance.

 
FRIDAY JULY 21, 2017  
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM       Eddie Herrera y Vengancia

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM         Michael Rael y Cielo

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM         Mystic Dance

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM         Maggie 'La Rancherita' Vigil & The Indian Nickle Band


4:00 PM - 4:30 PM         Niños Bailadores

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM         Legacy of Santa Fe

5:30 PM - 6:45 PM      FIESTA MASS - Our Lady of Guadalupe Church
                                      Procession with Mariachi Sonidos del Monte


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM         Catalina Rio Fernandez y Flamenco Nuevo Mexico

7:00 PM 8:00 PM         OPENING CEREMONIES on the Historic Taos Plaza

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM         Lluvia Negra

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM       Dave Maestas Band


10:00 PM                     Plaza Closes
 
 
 
SATURDAY, JULY 22, 2017
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM      Spanish Soundtrack

10:00 AM                     CHILDREN'S PARADE 

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM     Mariachi Sonidos del Monte

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM     Mystic Dance

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM       The Tanya Griego Band

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM         Emi Arte Flamenco con
                                    Emmy Grimm; Vicente Griego 'El Cartucho';
                                    y Antonio Gabarri Jimenez


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM         Legacy Band of Colorado Springs & Paris Escovedo

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM         Baile Ilusion

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM         Suave

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM         Baile Encantado

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM         Singer, Songwriter Gustavo Rodriguez (Austin, TX)

8:00 PM - 11:00 PM       Suavecito


11:00 PM                     Plaza Closes
 
 
 
SUNDAY, JULY 23, 2017 
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM      St. Francis Choir

8:00 AM                      MARIACHI MASS - San Francisco de Asis Church

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Audrey Davis & Johnny Archuleta

12:00 PM                    HISTORICAL PARADE

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM      Dawn Luz Padilla

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM        The UZ Band

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM        Cuarenta y Cinco

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM        Mezcal

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM        Simpatico


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM        Ernestine Romero

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM        Severo Martinez y Fuego


7:00 PM                       CLOSING CEREMONIES

 

 

« Back to the top